A little on the personal side..

So, I’ve been staying at my parents house for a couple of days, and I went through all of my old “teenage years” stuff. I found so many pictures, letters, greeting cards and more. I’m so glad I kept everything. I get to sit down and look back in time….Check them out!

I found my DIARY! I bought that evil thing back in 5th grade? I used to write every single day, haha.

These are letters, pictures and cards I’ve collected through out the years!

Aww, this is where my best friend and I would write to each other EVERYDAY! We started doing this when we were around 14? There’s about 4 more of these, haha…

I made this for my mom on Valentine’s Day in first grade!

One of my closest friend from middle school used to write to me on this notebook during class.

Some of my friends from high school made this mini piggy bank for our “adventures” We only saved about five cents, lol

My little cousin (who is now almost 20) made this for me when she was 7? So cute, right?

My aunt gave me this on my 15th birthday…

Hope you guys enjoyed this little something 🙂

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Random. Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to A little on the personal side..

  1. Claudia says:

    I couldn’t help but notice that black paper says “Christian Players” LMAO!

  2. Maria says:

    HAHAHA!!! OMG! I can’t believe you still have all of that stuff! Is that the notebook that we had in 8th grade? I think that’s my writing HAHAHA!! LMAO! We should do dinner soon. Call me. Love you girlie!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s